Veneer list of woods and veneers

Tineo veneer

Above you see an example of Tineo veneer. If you are interested in this specie, please do not hesitate to contact us.

> contact

Characteristics of Tineo veneer

Latin name:
Weinmannia trichosperma Cav.; Fam. Cunoniaceae
Other names:
Indian Apple Wood, Palo Santo
Characteristics:
hardwood with expressiv appearance through its high-contrast grain pattern, which makes this specie look very unique and lively
Wood color:
rich reddish brown to darkbrown pinkish heartwood with dark greenish irregular stripes
Source:
Chile
Application:
interior woodworks, furniture, doors, floorings, marine constructions, turnery wood, construction lumber

Compare Tineo veneer with other veneers

Colors:
Characteristics:
Variants:

Video Tineo veneer

Leave a reply





To prevent automated advertisement emails, please briefly solve the task below. *

Please calculate 3 plus 3.

Wolfgang Vetters Holzagentur GmbH

Ehmschen 17
25462 Rellingen / Germany

Phone: +49-4101-85850
Fax: +49-4101-858585

E-mail:
Internet: www.wood-veneer.eu