Veneer list of woods and veneers

Olive Ash veneer

Above you see an example of Olive Ash veneer. If you are interested in this specie, please do not hesitate to contact us.

> contact

Characteristics of Olive Ash veneer

Latin name:
European Ash = Fraxinus excelsior; Fam. Oleaceae
Other names:
Olivesche
Characteristics:
no own botanical specie, but special heartwood coloring of the European Ash, very decorative, well stainable and workable with all tools
Wood color:
interplay of dark brown to black and whitish to yellowish annual ring zones which create a very decorative stripy figure
Source:
Europe
Application:
interior design, high class furnitures, sporting equipment

Compare Olive Ash veneer with other veneers

Colors:
Characteristics:

Video Olive Ash veneer

Leave a reply





To prevent automated advertisement emails, please briefly solve the task below. *

Please add 9 and 8.

Wolfgang Vetters Holzagentur GmbH

Ehmschen 17
25462 Rellingen / Germany

Phone: +49-4101-85850
Fax: +49-4101-858585

E-mail:
Internet: www.wood-veneer.eu