Veneer list of woods and veneers

Louro Vermelho Veneer

Above you see an example of Louro Vermelho veneer. If you are interested in this specie, please do not hesitate to contact us. 

> contact

Characteristics of Louro Vermelho Veneer

Latin name:
Ocotea rubra; Fam. Lauraceae
Other names:
Wane, Wana, Red Louro
Characteristics:
wood of medium density and hardness, interlocked grain, workable with all tools, suitable for peeling and slicing
Wood color:
greyish brown sapwood distinct from brown to red heartwood color
Source:
tropical Central and South America
Application:
floorings, furnitures, chairs, window and door frames, turnery, joinery, constructions

Compare Louro Vermelho Veneer with other veneers

Colors:
Characteristics:

Leave a reply





To prevent automated advertisement emails, please briefly solve the task below. *

Please calculate 1 plus 8.

Wolfgang Vetters Holzagentur GmbH

Ehmschen 17
25462 Rellingen / Germany

Phone: +49-4101-85850
Fax: +49-4101-858585

E-mail:
Internet: www.wood-veneer.eu