Veneer list of woods and veneers

Louro Faia veneer

Above you see an example of Louro Faia veneer. If you are interested in Louro Faia veneer, please do not hesitate to contact us.

> contact

Characteristics of Louro Faia veneer

Latin name:
Roupala spp.; Fam. Protaceae
Other names:
Cedro Borado, Catucaém, Carvalho Brasileiro, Faieira, Elfenholz, Perlholz
Characteristics:
very decorative and lively wood with unique texture, careful drying required, good workable, only slightly darkening under exposure to light
Wood color:
light sapwood, reddish-orange-brown heartwood with multitudinous eyes that are stringed closely together remembering of a string of pearls
Source:
tropical North-east Brazil
Application:
furnitures, turnery, floorings, musical instruments, car interiors, picture frames

Compare Louro Faia veneer with other veneers

Colors:
Characteristics:

Video Louro Faia veneer

Leave a reply





To prevent automated advertisement emails, please briefly solve the task below. *

What is the sum of 6 and 6?

Wolfgang Vetters Holzagentur GmbH

Ehmschen 17
25462 Rellingen / Germany

Phone: +49-4101-85850
Fax: +49-4101-858585

E-mail:
Internet: www.wood-veneer.eu