Veneer list of woods and veneers

Laurel burl Veneer

Above you see an example of Laurel burl veneer. If you are interested in this specie, please do not hesitate to contact us.

> contact

Characteristics of Laurel burl Veneer

Latin name:
Laurelia aromatica; Fam. Lauraceae
Other names:
Peruvian Nutmeg
Characteristics:
slow growing hardwood tree that regrows from its stump, burls are developed in the root, one of the most beautiful woods, aromatic scent, careful drying process necessary, easily workable with all tools
Wood color:
colors range from pale yellow to olive brown with grain patterns in many shades of grays, greens, reds and browns in between
Source:
South America: Chile
Application:
enhanced interior design, furnitures

Compare Laurel burl Veneer with other veneers

Colors:
Characteristics:

Video Laurel burl Veneer

Leave a reply





To prevent automated advertisement emails, please briefly solve the task below. *

What is the sum of 2 and 8?

Wolfgang Vetters Holzagentur GmbH

Ehmschen 17
25462 Rellingen / Germany

Phone: +49-4101-85850
Fax: +49-4101-858585

E-mail:
Internet: www.wood-veneer.eu