Veneer list of woods and veneers

Smoked Larch Veneer

Above you see an example of Smoked Larch veneer. If you are interested in this specie, please do not hesitate to contact us. 

> contact

Characteristics of Smoked Larch Veneer

Latin name:
Larix decidua; Fam. Piniaceae
Other names:
Fumed Larch, Räucherlärche
Characteristics:
trendy and exclusiv look with beautiful light and shadow effect, through fumigation light and aging resistant, more elastic and better workable than untreated wood
Wood color:
fumigation process developes walnut brown to deep chocolate brown tones
Source:
Central Europe, Alps, Carparthian mountains, Southern Poland
Application:
high end furniture, interior design, stairs, floorings, panelings, doors

Compare Smoked Larch Veneer with other veneers

Colors:
Characteristics:

Video Smoked Larch Veneer

Leave a reply





To prevent automated advertisement emails, please briefly solve the task below. *

Please add 7 and 5.

Wolfgang Vetters Holzagentur GmbH

Ehmschen 17
25462 Rellingen / Germany

Phone: +49-4101-85850
Fax: +49-4101-858585

E-mail:
Internet: www.wood-veneer.eu