Veneer list of woods and veneers

Cerejeira veneer

Above you see an example of Cerejeira veneer. If you are interested in this specie, please do not hesitate to contact us. 

> contact

Characteristics of Cerejeira veneer

Latin name:
Amburana cearensis; Fam. Fabaceae
Other names:
Amburana, Imburana, Cumaru de cheiro, Ishpingo, Palo trebol, Roble de pais, Soryoko
Characteristics:
moderately heavy wood with coarse texture, straight or interlocked grain, intense, vanilla like scent, wood is suitable for peeling and slicing
Wood color:
not clearly demarked, almost whitish sapwood, heartwood pale yellowish to light brown to pinkish beige with high luster, slightly darkening under light influence
Source:
evergreen forests of tropical Central and South America
Application:
furnitures, panelings, carpentry, interior joinery, floorings, stairs, mouldings, barrels

Compare Cerejeira veneer with other veneers

Colors:
Characteristics:

Leave a reply





To prevent automated advertisement emails, please briefly solve the task below. *

What is the sum of 8 and 8?

Wolfgang Vetters Holzagentur GmbH

Ehmschen 17
25462 Rellingen / Germany

Phone: +49-4101-85850
Fax: +49-4101-858585

E-mail:
Internet: www.wood-veneer.eu