Veneer list of woods and veneers

Bibolo veneer

Above you can see a sample of Bibolo veneer. If you are interested in this specie, please do not hesitate to contact us.

> contact

Characteristics of Bibolo veneer

Latin name:
Lovoa trichilioides Harms, Fam. Meliaceae
Other names:
Dibetou, African Walnut, Noyer d´Afrique
Characteristics:
wood can easily be cut, but has often delicate working ability due to cross grain, good dyable
Wood color:
shimmering grey brown to yellow brown, sometimes dark stripes
Source:
Tropical West-/ Central Africa: Angola, Cameroon, Congo, Democratic Republic of the Congo, Equatorial Guinea, Ivory Coast, Gaboon, Ghana Liberia, Nigeria, Sierra Leone
Application:
furniture production, cabinetwork, sliced veneers for decoration

Compare Bibolo veneer with other veneers

Colors:
Characteristics:

Leave a reply





To prevent automated advertisement emails, please briefly solve the task below. *

Please calculate 8 plus 9.

Wolfgang Vetters Holzagentur GmbH

Ehmschen 17
25462 Rellingen / Germany

Phone: +49-4101-85850
Fax: +49-4101-858585

E-mail:
Internet: www.wood-veneer.eu