Veneer list of woods and veneers

Bamboo veneer

Above you see an example of Bamboo veneer. If you are interested in this specie, please do not hesitate to contact us.

> contact

Characteristics of Bamboo veneer

Latin name:
various; Fam. Gramineae
Other names:
Bambus
Characteristics:
stringy, lightweight and very hard wood
Wood color:
Bamboo species create two shades of color: light yellowish or beige brown
Source:
Worldwide except Europe
Application:

Compare Bamboo veneer with other veneers

Colors:
Characteristics:

Leave a reply





To prevent automated advertisement emails, please briefly solve the task below. *

Please calculate 9 plus 1.

Wolfgang Vetters Holzagentur GmbH

Ehmschen 17
25462 Rellingen / Germany

Phone: +49-4101-85850
Fax: +49-4101-858585

E-mail:
Internet: www.wood-veneer.eu