Veneer list of woods and veneers

Amazakoue veneer

Above you see an example of Amazakoue veneer. If you are interested in this specie, please do not hesitate to contact us.

> contact

Characteristics of Amazakoue veneer

Latin name:
Guibourtia ehie J. Léonhard.; Fam. Caesalpiniaceae
Other names:
Ovengkol, Amazaque, Hyeduanini, Anokye, Palissandre
Characteristics:
heavy hardwood, suitable for slicing
Wood color:
brown to olive-brown with grey to darkbrown streakings, matt-finished
Source:
West- and Central Africa: Cameroon, Equatorial Guinea, Gaboon, Ghana, Ivory Coast, Nigeria, Sierra Leone
Application:
furniture surfaces, panelings, parquet floors, stairs

Compare Amazakoue veneer with other veneers

Colors:
Characteristics:
Applications:

Video Amazakoue veneer

Leave a reply





To prevent automated advertisement emails, please briefly solve the task below. *

What is the sum of 9 and 6?

Wolfgang Vetters Holzagentur GmbH

Ehmschen 17
25462 Rellingen / Germany

Phone: +49-4101-85850
Fax: +49-4101-858585

E-mail:
Internet: www.wood-veneer.eu